FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

X

International Students in TMU

Teerthanker Mahaveer University is expanding its domain and is attracting international students to the campus. University has participated in educational activities in Nepal, Bangladesh, Iran & Bhutan and the students have shown keen interest in the University. Students desirous of seeking admission in various programs of the University may contact:

Country Name Contact Person Address Contact No./E-Mail ID
Nepal Mr. Tek Prasad Raijal, Advocate Lagankhel, Prayegpokhari, Nepal Contact No.: 00977-9841-320-304
E-mail: tekrijal@gmail.com
Nepal Mr. Ranjit Pandit B.O: Adarshnagar, Saraf Market(1st Floor) Birgunj, Nepal Tel: 051-531273
Mob:+977-9845602801
E-mail: ranjitpandit47@gmail.com
Nepal Mr. Rajesh Chapagain Greenwich Int’l Education Pvt Ltd.
Bagbazar, Yeti Plaza (Opposite P. K. Campus), Kathmandu, Nepal
P O BOX NO: 11635
Contact No. +977-1-4242731
Mob.: +977- 9841372964 / 9840051383
Fax No. +977-1-4218240
E-mail: rajeshcgn@gmail.com / greenwich.nepal@gmail.com
Web: greenwich.com.np
Bangladesh Md. Atifur Rahman R-Three Corporation RSA Complex, Suite # C4, 1359/1
East Shewrapara Kafrul
Dhaka 1216, Bangladesh
Contact No. 008801716555866 / 008801670555417
Web: www.rthreebd.com
Bhutan Mr. C. M. Chhetri CMC Education Consultancy And Placement Firm
Building No.7, Fourth Floor, Room No. 401
Next to Hotel Kisa, Changlam Road
Thimpu, Bhutan
Contact No. 00975-02-329842 / 00975-17610034 / 17906068
E-Mail: cmchhetricon@gmail.com
Bhutan Mr. Rajib K. Chowdhury Zomlha Complex
Room No. #116, First Floor
Warzin Lan (Behind Druk PNB) Clock Tower Lane
Thimphu, Bhutan
Contact No. 00975-17689017

Details of Foreign Students at TMU

Sl. No. Student’s Name Country Academic Year Programme Photograph
1 Jigme Chogyel Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.Aarch. (Bachelor of Architecture)
2 Chencho Om Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.F.A. (Bachelor of Fine Arts)
3 Tshering Choki Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.A. – LL.B. (Hons.)
4 Arun Giri Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.A. – LL.B. (Hons.)
5 Ugyen Phuntsho Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.Com. – LL.B. (Hons.)
6 Namgay Lham Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.Com. – LL.B. (Hons.)
7 Kelzang Tshomo Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.B.A. – LL.B. (Hons.)
8 Vicky Namgyel Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.B.A. – LL.B. (Hons.)
9 Nima Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.B.A. (Journalism & Mass Communication)
10 Lhendrud Dorji Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.B.A. (Journalism & Mass Communication)
11 Thinley Gyeltshen Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.Pharm. (Bachelor of Pharmacy)
12 Sherab Zangpo Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.Tech.
13 Sangay Penjor Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.Tech.
14 Kuenzang Thinley Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.Tech.
15 Kinley Gyeltshen Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.Tech.
16 Rinchen Letho Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.Tech.
17 Jinpa Rabgay Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.Tech.
18 Namgay Pem Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.Tech.
19 Sonam Dorji Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.Tech.
20 Kinley Dorji Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.Sc. (Hons.) – Chemistry
21 Ujal Rasaily Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.Sc. (Hons.) – Chemistry
22 Leki Tshering Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.Sc. (Hons.) – Physics
23 Dechen Wangmo Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.Sc. (Hons.) – Mathematics
24 Sonam Tashi Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.Sc. (Animation)
25 Kunzang Choden Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.Com. (Hons.)
26 Nima Zangmo Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.Com. (Hons.)
27 Woesel Ningpo Kingdom of Bhutan 2013-14 B.B.A.
28 Yeshey L. Dema Kingdom of Bhutan 2014-15 B.A.-LL.B. (Hons.)
29 Sonam Lenny Kingdom of Bhutan 2014-15 B.A.-LL.B. (Hons.)
30 Yeshi Dema Kingdom of Bhutan 2014-15 B.A.-LL.B. (Hons.)
31 Sonam Dorji Kingdom of Bhutan 2014-15 B.B.A.
32 Roshni Monger Kingdom of Bhutan 2014-15 B.B.A.-LL.B. (Hons.)
33 Tashi Wangchuk Kingdom of Bhutan 2014-15 B.B.A.-LL.B. (Hons.)
34 Choki Dukpa Kingdom of Bhutan 2014-15 B.A. (Journalism & Mass Communication)
35 Namgay Wangchuk Kingdom of Bhutan 2014-15 B.P.T.
36 Sonam Penjor Kingdom of Bhutan 2014-15 B.Com.-LL.B. (Hons.)

Sl. No. Student’s Name Country Academic Year Programme Photograph

Details of Passed-out Students

1 Ravikant Yadav Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2010-11 B.Sc. Nursing
2 Pushpa Paudel Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2010-11 B.Sc. Nursing
3 Niranjana Bhandari Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2010-11 B.Sc. Nursing
4 Aafreen Ansari Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2010-11 M.Sc. Nursing
5 Niraj Kumar Chaudhary Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2010-11 B.Tech. 2nd Year Lateral Entry
6 Pawan Kumar Mahto Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2010-11 Master of Science Medical
7 Surendra Prasad Chauhan Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2010-11 Master of Science Medical
8 Rajan Kumar Labh Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2010-11 Master of Science Medical
9 Anand Kumar Mandal Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2010-11 Master of Science Medical
10 Saroj Kumar Yadav Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2010-11 M.Sc. Medical
11 Bharat Pathak Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2010-11 M.Sc. Medical
12 Shailaza Shrestha Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2010-11 M.Sc. Medical
13 Sanjay Kumar Mahato Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2010-11 M.Sc. Medical
14 Binita Adhikari Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2010-11 M.Sc. Medical
15 Rekha Kumari Yadav Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2010-11 M.Sc. Medical
16 Ram Kalyan Yadav Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 BBA
17 Nandlal Kumar Yadav Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 Diploma in Engineering
18 Uday Kumar Yadav Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 Diploma in Engineering
19 Navin Yadav Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 Diploma in Engineering
20 Sunil Kumar Yadav Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 Diploma in Engineering
21 Monica Bhattachan Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 M.Sc. Nursing
22 Sudhakar Kumar Ray Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 M.Sc. Medical
23 Debij Kumar Mehta Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 M.Sc. Medical
24 Sushil Yadav Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 M.Sc. Medical
25 Bijay Kumar Mahaseth Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 M.Sc. Medical
26 Trilok Kumar Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 M.Sc. Medical
27 Sharad Bohara Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 M.Sc. Medical
28 Binit Kumar Sharma Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 M.Sc. Medical
29 Prithvi Bahadur Shah Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 M.Sc. Medical
30 Dhiraj Mahaseth Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 M.Sc. Medical
31 Ramesh Bhandari Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 M.Sc. Medical
32 Shaligram Chaudhary Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 M.Sc. Medical
33 Devraj Yadav Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 M.Sc. Medical
34 Sushil Yadav Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 M.Sc. Medical
35 Juliet Singh Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2010-11 Post Basic B.Sc. Nursing
36 Ram Devi Singh Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2010-11 M.Sc. Nursing
37 Parbati Datheputhe Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2010-11 M.Sc. Nursing

Details of Admitted Students

1 Gaurav Pandey Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 B.D.S.
2 Nand Kishor Prasad Sah Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 Bachelor of Physiotherapy
3 Rajanish Chaurasiya Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 BMLT (B.Sc. in Medical Lab Technology)
4 Subhash Chandra Yadav Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 BRIT (B.Sc. in Medical Radiology & Imaging Technology)
5 Md. Ahamad Nadaf Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 BRIT (B.Sc. in Medical Radiology & Imaging Technology)
6 Pravin Kumar Patel Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 B.Pharm.
7 Pushpendra Kumar Mandal Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 B.Tech.
8 Prabin Kumar Yadav Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2011-12 B.Tech.
9 Manish Kumar Sah Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 B.P.T. (Bachelor of Physiotherapy)
10 Rahul Sharma Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 B.Optom. (Bachelor of Optometry)
11 Samiksha Prajapati Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 B.Optom. (Bachelor of Optometry)
12 Roshan Sharma Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 B.Tech.
13 Ritesh Kumar Yadav Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 B.Tech.
14 Amaresh Kumar Yadav Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 B.Tech.
15 Pankaj Roy Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 B.Tech.
16 Bimlesh Ray Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 B.Tech. 2nd Year Lateral Entry
17 Manohar Kumar Mukhiya Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 Diploma In Engineering
18 Anusha Shah Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 M.Sc. Medical
19 Subarna Bajracharya Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 M.Sc. Medical
20 Ataul Haque Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 M.Sc. Medical
21 Anish Acharya Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 M.Sc. Medical
22 Krishna Pandey Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 M.Sc. Medical
23 Lalendra Yadav Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 M.Sc. Medical
24 Dilip Kumar Singh Kushawaha Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 M.Sc. Medical
25 Lalan Kumar Mahato Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 M.Sc. Medical
26 Jitendra Kumar Yadav Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 M.Sc. Medical
27 Randhir Kumar Pandey Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 M.Sc. Medical
28 Arun Kumar Adhikari Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 M.Sc. Medical
29 Chandan Mishra Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 M.Sc. Medical
30 Motilal Prasad Sah Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 M.Sc. Medical
31 Prajwal Bajracharya Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2012-13 BBA
32 Kameshwar Kumar Mahato Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2013-14 B.Tech.
33 Sita Ram Ray Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2013-14 B.Tech. 2nd Year Lateral Entry
34 Pranita Sharma Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2014-15 B.D.S.
35 Govind Kumar Sah Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2014-15 B.M.L.T. (Bachelor of Medical Lab. Technology)
36 Niraj Kumar Sah Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2014-15 B.R.I.T. (Bachelor of Medical Radiography & Imaging Technology)
37 Nabin Chaudhary Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2014-15 B.R.I.T. (Bachelor of Medical Radiography & Imaging Technology)
38 Aarti Kumari Sah Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2014-15 B.Optom. (Bachelor of Optometry)
39 Opi Rana Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2014-15 B.Optom. (Bachelor of Optometry)
40 Rahul Rauniyar Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2014-15 B.Tech.
41 Sanjaya Sedhain Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2014-15 B.Tech.
42 Amrit Aryal Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2014-15 B.Tech.
43 Jan Jiwan Thakur Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2014-15 B.Tech.
44 Sujeet Yadav Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2014-15 B.Tech.
45 Nagendra Kumar Sharma Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2014-15 Pharm.D.
46 Shyam Sunder Yadav Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal 2014-15 M.Sc. Medical

Sl. No. Student’s Name Country Academic Year Programme Photograph

Details of Passed-out Students

1 Ummi Hamza Ibrahim Federal Republic of Nigeria 2010-11 Post Basic B. Sc. Nursing
2 Saratu Garba Federal Republic of Nigeria 2010-11 & 2012-13 Post Basic B. Sc. Nursing & M.Sc. Nursing
3 Cynthia Amaechi Federal Republic of Nigeria 2010-11 B. Sc. Nursing
4 Chidinma Jennifer Federal Republic of Nigeria 2010-11 B. Sc. Nursing

Details of Admitted Students

1 Ojeriakhi Paul Omo Federal Republic of Nigeria 2013-14 BMLT (B.Sc. in Medical Lab. Technology)
2 Ojeriakhi Confidence Obehi Federal Republic of Nigeria 2013-14 B.Sc. Nursing
3 Simon Agwaze Federal Republic of Nigeria 2013-14 B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science
4 Mustapha Abubakar Baba Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 Bachelor of Architecture
5 Fatima Murtala Mukaddas Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.A.-LL.B. (Hons.)
6 Ekweonu Peter Chukwuebuka Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.B.A.
7 Oliseyem Ikechukwu Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.Com. (Hons.)
8 Mohammed Salihu Baros Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.C.A.
9 Umar Salihu Baros Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.C.A.
10 Temidayo Adedeji Rufai Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.A. (Journalism & Mass Communication)
11 Idenyi Smart Amuche Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.Sc. Nursing
12 Maryam Muhammad Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.Sc. Nursing
13 Edeh Chizoba Taiwo Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.Sc. Nursing
14 Nnoruga Jude Kenechukwu Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.Optom. (Bachelor of Optometry)
15 Muhammad Aminu Yahaya Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.Pharm. (Bachelor of Pharmacy)
16 Queen Mainasara Amos Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.Pharm. (Bachelor of Pharmacy)
17 Zakar Alhassan Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.Pharm. (Bachelor of Pharmacy)
18 Nduka Chiemeka Emmanuel Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.Pharm. (Bachelor of Pharmacy)
19 Mustapha Abubakar Birnin Kudu Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.Pharm. 2nd year Lateral Entry
20 Anas Yushau Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.Pharm. 2nd year Lateral Entry
21 Ibrahim Muhammad Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.Pharm. 2nd year Lateral Entry
22 Abdul Azim Muhammad Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.P.T. (Bachelor of Physiotherapy)
23 Emmanuel Obinna Onyekaonwu Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.Tech.
24 Ibrahim Femi Lawal Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.Tech.
25 Ubong Etim Isaiah Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 B.Tech.
26 Abubakar Alhassan Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 BCA – MCA (Integrated)
27 Garba Adamu Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 M.Sc. (Nursing)
28 Zainab Aliyu Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 M.Sc. (Nursing)
29 Sulaiman Umar Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 Post Basic B.Sc. Nursing
30 Muhammad Maidogo Idris Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 Post Basic B.Sc. Nursing
31 Abi Blessing Federal Republic of Nigeria 2014-15 Post Basic B.Sc. Nursing

Sl. No. Student’s Name Country Academic Year Programme Photograph
1 Hussain Sameer Republic of the Maldives 2013-14 B.Sc. (Forensic Science)

Sl. No. Student’s Name Country Academic Year Programme Photograph

Details of Passed-out Students

1 Md. Shehab Sarker Republic of Bangladesh 2012-13 M.Com.

Sl. No. Student’s Name Country Academic Year Programme Photograph

Details of Passed-out Students

1 Tenzin Seldon Tibet 2011-12 BDS (Bacehlor of Dental Surgery)
2 Tenzin Yangdon Tibet 2012-13 BPT (Bachelor Of Physiotherapy)

Sl. No. Student’s Name Country Academic Year Programme Photograph

Details of Passed-out Students

1 Chuol Akoc Phuot Akoc Republic of South Sudan 2014-15 BMLT (Bachelor in Medical Lab Technology)

Selection Result of Teerthanker Mahaveer University (Moradabad) SCHOLARSHIP (2013)
The programs are conducted in a learning environment that encourages the students to question, to discover, to participate in academics, workshops, seminars, extra-curricular activities, imparting a balanced worldview, helping shape a contributing member of the society. At TMU, we understand that students and professionals with constantly tested and honed communication and language skills are better able to explore new ideas, develop critical and analytical thinking needed to succeed in professional work environment in an integrated global economy.

The students may also directly contact/write to:

Prof. K. K. Pande (Director – International Affairs)
Cell: +91 – 9837016153
E-mail: director.int@tmu.ac.in; admission@tmu.ac.in

University has signed MoUs with the follwing universities for Student exchange and credit transfer:

1. Edinburgh Napier University (Edinburgh)
2. Kenyatta University (Kenya)
3. London School of Training, London (U.K.)
4. Limerick Institute of Technology (Ireland)
5. Polytech Nantes (France)
6. SolBridge International Business School (South Korea)
7. Tabesh University (Afghanistan)
8. University of Regina (Canada)
9. University Jean Moulin Lyon 3 (France)
10. VANIER College (Canada)

Get Social:

TOP
Total Visits: